Our Board

FCTM Executive Board

Jeffrey Baugus

FCTM President

Jeffrey Baugus

FCTM President

Milton, FL
Contact Me

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

Vice President – College

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

Vice President – College

Boca Raton, FL
Contact Me

Kim Wuellner

Vice President – High School

Kim Wuellner

Vice President – High School

St. Augustine, FL
Contact Me

Pam Guyton

Vice President – Middle School

Pam Guyton

Vice President – Middle School

Orlando, FL
Contact Me

Debbie Perry

Vice President – Elementary

Debbie Perry

Vice President – Elementary

Palm Beach, FL
Contact Me

Denise Williams

Secretary

Denise Williams

Secretary

Leon County
Contact Me

Vicki Goggans

Treasurer

Vicki Goggans

Treasurer

Okeechobee, FL
Contact Me

Diana Snider

Past President

Diana Snider

Past President

Wellington, FL
Contact Me

Region Directors

Christine Sadler

Region 1 Director

Christine Sadler

Region 1 Director

Shalimar, FL
Contact Me

Region 2 Director

Region 2 Director

Gainesville, FL
Contact Me

Caroline Simpkins

Region 3 Director

Caroline Simpkins

Region 3 Director

Tallahassee, FL
Contact Me

Zak Champagne

Region 4 Director

Zak Champagne

Region 4 Director

Jacksonville, FL
Contact Me

Lukas Hefty

Region 5 Director

Lukas Hefty

Region 5 Director

St. Petersburg, FL
Contact Me

Margaret Bambrick

Region 6 Director

Margaret Bambrick

Region 6 Director

Deland, FL
Contact Me

Matthew O’Brien

Region 7 Director

Matthew O’Brien

Region 7 Director

Plant City, FL
Contact Me

Jayne Arrington

Region 8 Director

Jayne Arrington

Region 8 Director

Arcadia, FL
Contact Me

Scott Reynolds

Region 9 Director

Scott Reynolds

Region 9 Director

Kissimmee, FL
Contact Me

Christine Percy

Region 10 Director

Christine Percy

Region 10 Director

Wellington, FL

 

Contact Me

Chris Ruda

Region 11 Director

Chris Ruda

Region 11 Director

Miami, FL
Contact Me

Joan O’Brien

Region 12 Director

Joan O’Brien

Region 12 Director

Broward Co., FL
Contact Me

Theresa Barnewall

Region 13 Director

Theresa Barnewall

Region 13 Director

Viera, FL

 

Contact Me

Dianne Wischmeier

Region 14 Director

Dianne Wischmeier

Region 14 Director

Tavernier, FL
Contact Me

Standing Committee Chairs

Joe McNaughton

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Joe McNaughton

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Palmetto, FL
Contact Me

Rebecca Devor

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Rebecca Devor

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Oviedo , FL
Contact Me

Charlene Kincaid

Meetings and Events

Charlene Kincaid

Meetings and Events

Milton, FL
Contact Me

Becky Jones

Conference Assistance

Becky Jones

Conference Assistance

Orlando , FL
Contact Me

Ann Marie Evans

Curriculum & Best Practices

Ann Marie Evans

Curriculum & Best Practices

Broward County
Contact Me

Rick Austin

Dimensions

Rick Austin

Dimensions

Tampa, FL
Contact Me

Marsha Guntharp

Additional Dimensions

Marsha Guntharp

Additional Dimensions

West Palm, FL
Contact Me

Joyce Hawkins

Elections

Joyce Hawkins

Elections

Hallandale Beach, FL
Contact Me

Jessica Haynes

Grants & Awards

Jessica Haynes

Grants & Awards

Lakeland, FL

 

Contact Me

Robin O’Brien

Membership

Robin O’Brien

Membership

Palm Beach County
Contact Me

Carrie DeNote

Technology

Carrie DeNote

Technology

Brooksville, FL
Contact Me

Liz Pruitt

Webmaster

Elizabeth Pruitt

Webmaster

Fort Pierce, FL
Contact Me

Sarah Devereaux

Student Assessment

Sarah Devereaux

Student Assessment

Tallahassee, FL
Contact Me

Special Committee Chairs

Rose Mack

Certification

Rose Mack

Certification

St. Petersburg, FL
Contact Me

Sonya Smith

Competitions

Sonya Smith

Competitions

Okeechobee, FL
Contact Me

Additional Members

Cassie Palelis

FLDOE Math Specialist

Cassie Palelis

FLDOE Math Specialist

Tallahassee, FL
Contact Me

Tammy Dery

FAMS Representative

Tammy Dery

FAMS Representative

Wesley Chapel, FL
Contact Me

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

FAMTE Representative

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

FAMTE Representative

Boca Raton, FL
Contact Me

Charlene Kincaid

FMPA² Representative

Charlene Kincaid

FMPA² Representative

Milton, FL
Contact Me

John Miller

Government Relations

John Miller

Government Relations

Bartow, FL
Contact Me

Sonya Smith

Historian

Sonya Smith

Historian

Okeechobee, FL
Contact Me

Zack Hill

Chaplain

Zack Hill

Chaplain

Pinellas Co., FL
Contact Me

Nancy Kinard

Parliamentarian

Nancy Kinard

Parliamentarian

Palm Beach, FL
Contact Me

Charlene Kincaid

Sponsorships

Charlene Kincaid

Sponsorships

Milton, FL
Contact Me

Robert Curran

Promotional Materials

Robert Curran

Promotional Materials

Jacksonville, FL
Contact Me