Our Board

FCTM Executive Board

Carrie DeNote

FCTM President

Carrie DeNote

FCTM President

Inverness, FL
Contact Me

Elizabeth Abel

President Elect

Elizabeth Abel

President Elect

Hudson, FL
Contact Me

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

Vice President – Higher Education

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

Vice President – Higher Education

Boca Raton, FL
Contact Me

Ann-Marie Evans

Vice President – High School

Ann-Marie Evans

Vice President – High School

Broward County
Contact Me

Clare Bernier

Vice President – Middle School

Clare Bernier

Vice President – Middle School

Mulberry, FL
Contact Me

Debbie Perry

Vice President – Elementary

Debbie Perry

Vice President – Elementary

Palm Beach, FL
Contact Me

Denise Williams

Secretary

Denise Williams

Secretary

Leon County
Contact Me

Liz Pruitt

Treasurer

Liz Pruitt

Treasurer

Fort Pierce, FL
Contact Me

India White

Access & Equity

India White

Access & Equity

Brooksville, FL
Contact Me

Region Directors

Laura Steele

Region 1 Director

Laura Steele

Region 1 Director

Okaloosa County
Contact Me

Derrick Frazier

Region 2 Director

Derrick Frazier

Region 2 Director

Gainesville, FL
Contact Me

Meghan Wilder

Region 3 Director

Meghan Wilder

Region 3 Director

Leon County
Contact Me

Rob Curran

Region 4 Director

Rob Curran

Region 4 Director

Duval County, FL
Contact Me

Lukas Hefty

Region 5 Director

Lukas Hefty

Region 5 Director

St. Petersburg, FL
Contact Me

Margaret Bambrick

Region 6 Director

Margaret Bambrick

Region 6 Director

Deland, FL
Contact Me

Matthew O’Brien

Region 7 Director

Matthew O’Brien

Region 7 Director

Plant City, FL
Contact Me

Heather Cook

Region 8 Director

Heather Cook

Region 8 Director

Sarasota, FL
Contact Me

Scott Reynolds

Region 9 Director

Scott Reynolds

Region 9 Director

Kissimmee, FL
Contact Me

Christine Percy

Region 10 Director

Christine Percy

Region 10 Director

Wellington, FL

 

Contact Me

Chris Ruda

Region 11 Director

Chris Ruda

Region 11 Director

Miami, FL
Contact Me

Joan O’Brien

Region 12 Director

Joan O’Brien

Region 12 Director

Broward Co., FL
Contact Me

Lisa Greco

Region 13 Director

Lisa Greco

Region 13 Director

Brevard County, FL
Contact Me

Dianne Wischmeier

Region 14 Director

Dianne Wischmeier

Region 14 Director

Tavernier, FL
Contact Me

Standing Committee Chairs

Joe McNaughton

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Joe McNaughton

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Palmetto, FL
Contact Me

Rebecca Devor

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Rebecca Devor

Leadership Conf. Co-Chair

Oviedo , FL
Contact Me

Scott Reynolds

Meetings and Events

Scott Reynolds

Meetings and Events

Osceola County
Contact Me

Kim Wuellner

Conference Assistance

Kim Wuellner

Conference Assistance

St. Augustine, FL
Contact Me

Rick Austin

Dimensions

Rick Austin

Dimensions

Tampa, FL
Contact Me

Christine Picot

Dimensions 

Cristine Picot

Dimensions

Clearwater, FL
Contact Me

Devon Pratser

Additional Dimensions

Devon Pratser

Additional Dimensions

Hernando County, FL
Contact Me

Ashley Schmidt

Webmaster

Ashley Schmidt

Webmaster

Saint Johns County, FL
Contact Me

Toni Chieppa

Communications & Social Media

Toni Chieppa

Communications & Social Media

Winter Springs, FL
Contact Me

Robin O’Brien

Membership

Robin O’Brien

Membership

West Palm, FL
Contact Me

Diana Snider

Elections

Diana Snider

Elections

Wellington, FL
Contact Me

Jessica Haynes

Grants & Awards

Jessica Haynes

Grants & Awards

Lakeland, FL

 

Contact Me

Laura Tomas

Certification

Laura Tomas

Certification

Palm Beach County, FL
Contact Me

Student Assessment

Contact Me

Joe McNaughton

Government Relations

Joe McNaughton

Government Relations

Palmetto, FL
Contact Me

Zak Champagne

Promotional Materials

Zak Champagne

Promotional Materials

Jacksonville, FL
Contact Me

Louise Bossardet

Best Practices in Instruction/Technology in Math

Louise Bossardet

Best Practices in Instruction/Technology in Math

Flagler County, FL
Contact Me

Additional Appointed Members & Ex-Officio Members

Courtney Starling

FLDOE Math Specialist

Courtney Starling

FLDOE Math Specialist

Tallahassee, FL
Contact Me

Ashley Harvey

FLDOE Representative

Ashley Harvey

FLDOE Representative

Tallahassee, FL
Contact Me

Alicia Charbonneau

FAMS Representative

Alicia Charbonneau

FAMS Representative

Sarasota County, FL
Contact Me

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

FAMTE Representative

Hui Fang Huang “Angie” Su

FAMTE Representative

Boca Raton, FL
Contact Me

Robin O’Brien

FMPA² Representative

Robin O’Brien

FMPA² Representative

West Palm, FL
Contact Me

Tammy Dery

Parliamentarian

Tammy Dery

Parliamentarian

Sumterville, FL
Contact Me

Shruti Raman

Historian & Competitions

Shruti Raman

Historian & Competitions

Rockledge, FL
Contact Me

Zack Hill

Chaplain

Zack Hill

Chaplain

Pinellas Co., FL
Contact Me